annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
   Share 
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

Top 50 Annual Reports of the Europe / Middle East / Africa Region
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

Top 100 Worldwide     NEW: START SLIDESHOW
Top 50 — Americas Region Top 50 — EMEA Region Top 50 — Asia-Pacific Region
Top by Select Country

 

Vossloh AG

#1. Vossloh AG 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

RTL Group

#2. RTL Group 
ringzwei

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#2)  Platinum Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Deufol AG

#3. Deufol AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#6)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Syngenta Int. AG

#4. Syngenta Int. AG 
Radley Yeldar

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#9)  Platinum Winner — Agribusiness Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetletis A.Ş.

#5. Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetletis A.Ş. 
Indeks Iletisim

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#12)  Platinum Winner — Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bayer AG

#6. Bayer AG 


Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Gauselmann AG

#7. Gauselmann AG 
Schoeller Corporate Communications

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#14)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Barco

#8. Barco 
Focus

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#17)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Hardware & Equipment Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bertelsmann AG

#9. Bertelsmann AG 
red cell Werbeagentur GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#18)  Gold Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

DIC Asset AG

#10. DIC Asset AG 
LinusContent AG

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#19)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Oldenburgische Landesbank AG

#11. Oldenburgische Landesbank AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#20)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Commerzbank AG

#12. Commerzbank AG 
wirDesign communications AG

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#21)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

HOCHTIEF

#13. HOCHTIEF 


Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#23)  Platinum Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

KOÇ Holding

#14. KOÇ Holding 
Finar Kurumsal

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#24)  Platinum Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Henkel

#15. Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#25)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Unibet Group plc

#16. Unibet Group plc 
SampsonMay Design

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#26)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

SMA Solar Technology AG

#17. SMA Solar Technology AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#27)  Platinum Winner — Energy – Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG

#18. Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG 


Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#28)  Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Phoenix Mecano

#19. Phoenix Mecano 
PETRANIX AG

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#30)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

USU Software AG

#20. USU Software AG 
Raimund Vollmer & freework Grafik-Design

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#31)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

TUI AG

#21. TUI AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#32)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

MVV Energie

#22. MVV Energie 
Scheufele Hesse Eigler Kommunikationsagentur

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#33)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Henkel

#23. Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#34)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables – Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Audi AG

#24. Audi AG 
G+J Corporate Editors GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#38)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Oman Air

#25. Oman Air 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#48)  Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Afren plc

#26. Afren plc 
SampsonMay Design

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#49)  Platinum Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Alstria Office REIT

#27. Alstria Office REIT 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#50)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Pfalzwerke AG

#28. Pfalzwerke AG 
bfw tailormade business consulting

Top 100 Ranked (#56)  Gold Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Katmerciler A.Ş.

#29. Katmerciler A.Ş. 
Stratejik Aletisim Ofisi

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#59)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

GRAMMER AG

#30. GRAMMER AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#60)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

AkzoNobel

#31. AkzoNobel 
Pentagram London

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#63)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

centrotherm

#32. centrotherm 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#65)  Gold Winner — Energy – Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Wacker Neuson SE

#33. Wacker Neuson SE 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#66)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Ithmaar Bank

#34. Ithmaar Bank 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#67)  Platinum Winner — Financials – Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Eppendorf AG

#35. Eppendorf AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#69)  Platinum Winner — Health Care – Equipment & Supplies Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

TOMORROW FOCUS AG

#36. TOMORROW FOCUS AG 


Top 100 Ranked (#70)  Gold Winner — Technology – Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

NEMETSCHEK AG

#37. NEMETSCHEK AG 
Double Com GmbH, Munich

Top 100 Ranked (#71)  Gold Winner — Technology – Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Henkel

#38. Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#75)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables – Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Demag Cranes Group

#39. Demag Cranes Group 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#76)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bielefelder Volksbank

#40. Bielefelder Volksbank 
beierarbeit GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#77)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

ISU

#41. ISU 
GRAFFITI

Top 100 Ranked (#80)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

WPP

#42. WPP 
Addison Corporate Marketing

Top 100 Ranked (#84)  Platinum Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Union Asset Management Holding AG

#43. Union Asset Management Holding AG 
Kuhn, Kammann & Kuhn GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#85)  Platinum Winner — Financials – Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#43 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

4SC

#44. 4SC 
PETRANIX AG

Top 100 Ranked (#94)  Gold Winner — Biotechnology Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Heineken N.V.

#45. Heineken N.V. 
Addison Corporate Marketing

Top 100 Ranked (#95)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

CeWe Color Holding AG

#46. CeWe Color Holding AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#97)  Gold Winner — Consumer Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#46 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Aygaz A.Ş.

#47. Aygaz A.Ş. 
Demirbag

Top 100 Ranked (#98)  Gold Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

TAV Airports

#48. TAV Airports 
Finar Kurumsal

Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#48 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Deutsche EuroShop AG

#49. Deutsche EuroShop AG 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#49 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

MTU AERO ENGINES AG

#50. MTU AERO ENGINES AG 
Double Com GmbH, Munich

Gold Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#50 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 


Copyright © 2001-2011 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved