annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
    Share 
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

Top 100 Worldwide Winners Gallery
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

Top 100 Worldwide     NEW: START SLIDESHOW
Top 50 — Americas Region Top 50 — EMEA Region Top 50 — Asia-Pacific Region
Top by Select Country

 

Vossloh AG

#1. Vossloh AG 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

RTL Group

#2. RTL Group 
ringzwei

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#2)  Platinum Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

PT Adaro Energy Tbk

#3. PT Adaro Energy Tbk 


Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

National Savings Bank

#4. National Savings Bank 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#4)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Garanti Emeklilik

#5. Garanti Emeklilik 
Finar Kurumsal

Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#5)  Platinum Winner — Financials – Diversified Services

Deufol AG

#6. Deufol AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#6)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Schott AG

#7. Schott AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#7)  Platinum Winner — Materials

Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd.

#8. Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd. 


Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#8)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Syngenta Int. AG

#9. Syngenta Int. AG 
Radley Yeldar

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#9)  Platinum Winner — Agribusiness Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

U.S. Department of State

#10. U.S. Department of State 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#10)  Platinum Winner — Government – City/State/National Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Americas Region) 

United Therapeutics

#11. United Therapeutics 


Gold Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#11)  Platinum Winner — Biotechnology Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Americas Region) 

Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetletis A.Ş.

#12. Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetletis A.Ş. 
Indeks Iletisim

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#12)  Platinum Winner — Telecommunications Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bayer AG

#13. Bayer AG 


Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Gauselmann AG

#14. Gauselmann AG 
Schoeller Corporate Communications

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#14)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

KEPCO

#15. KEPCO 
Lucksway

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#15)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PartnerRe

#16. PartnerRe 
Corporate Agenda

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#16)  Platinum Winner — Insurance Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Americas Region) 

Barco

#17. Barco 
Focus

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#17)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Hardware & Equipment Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bertelsmann AG

#18. Bertelsmann AG 
red cell Werbeagentur GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#18)  Gold Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

DIC Asset AG

#19. DIC Asset AG 
LinusContent AG

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#19)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Oldenburgische Landesbank AG

#20. Oldenburgische Landesbank AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#20)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Commerzbank AG

#21. Commerzbank AG 
wirDesign communications AG

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#21)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Hyundai Engineering & Construction

#22. Hyundai Engineering & Construction 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#22)  Platinum Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

HOCHTIEF

#23. HOCHTIEF 


Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#23)  Platinum Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

KOÇ Holding

#24. KOÇ Holding 
Finar Kurumsal

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#24)  Platinum Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Henkel

#25. Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#25)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Unibet Group plc

#26. Unibet Group plc 
SampsonMay Design

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#26)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

SMA Solar Technology AG

#27. SMA Solar Technology AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#27)  Platinum Winner — Energy – Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG

#28. Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG 


Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#28)  Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

UnitedHealth Group

#29. UnitedHealth Group 
Padilla Speer Beardsley

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#29)  Platinum Winner — Health Care – Providers & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Americas Region) 

Phoenix Mecano

#30. Phoenix Mecano 
PETRANIX AG

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#30)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

USU Software AG

#31. USU Software AG 
Raimund Vollmer & freework Grafik-Design

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#31)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

TUI AG

#32. TUI AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#32)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

MVV Energie

#33. MVV Energie 
Scheufele Hesse Eigler Kommunikationsagentur

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#33)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Henkel

#34. Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#34)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables – Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Kia Motors

#35. Kia Motors 
intonation

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#35)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Thomson Reuters

#36. Thomson Reuters 


Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#36)  Platinum Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Americas Region) 

Yum! Brands, Inc.

#37. Yum! Brands, Inc. 


Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#37)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Services – Hotels/Restaurants/Leisure Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Americas Region) 

Audi AG

#38. Audi AG 
G+J Corporate Editors GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#38)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

COGNEX

#39. COGNEX 


Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#39)  Gold Winner — Technology – Computers & Peripherals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Americas Region) 

TOM TAILOR Holding AG

#40. TOM TAILOR Holding AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#40)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Durables

Pitney Bowes

#41. Pitney Bowes 
Sequel Studio

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#41)  Gold Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Americas Region) 

Kellogg Company

#42. Kellogg Company 


Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#42)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Americas Region) 

Sa Sa International Holdings Limited

#43. Sa Sa International Holdings Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#43)  Platinum Winner — Retailing Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Habitat for Humanity

#44. Habitat for Humanity 


Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#44)  Platinum Winner — Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Americas Region) 

NASCO

#45. NASCO 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#45)  Platinum Winner — Technology – I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Americas Region) 

Hyundai Oilbank

#46. Hyundai Oilbank 
PAOS, Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#46)  Platinum Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Amore Pacific

#47. Amore Pacific 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#47)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables – Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Oman Air

#48. Oman Air 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#48)  Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Afren plc

#49. Afren plc 
SampsonMay Design

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#49)  Platinum Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Alstria Office REIT

#50. Alstria Office REIT 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#50)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Entergy

#51. Entergy 
Benoit Design

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#51)  Gold Winner — Utilities – Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Americas Region) 

China Telecom Corporation Limited

#52. China Telecom Corporation Limited 


Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#52)  Platinum Winner — Technology – I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kumho Petrochemical (KKPC)

#53. Kumho Petrochemical (KKPC) 
intonation

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#53)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

LANXESS

#54. LANXESS 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#54)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Americas Region) 

PT Antam Tbk

#55. PT Antam Tbk 
PT Optima Adhika

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#55)  Platinum Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Pfalzwerke AG

#56. Pfalzwerke AG 
bfw tailormade business consulting

Top 100 Ranked (#56)  Gold Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Jindal Power Limited

#57. Jindal Power Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#57)  Gold Winner — Energy – Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

SK Innovation

#58. SK Innovation 
IR PLUS

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#58)  Gold Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Katmerciler A.Ş.

#59. Katmerciler A.Ş. 
Stratejik Aletisim Ofisi

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#59)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

GRAMMER AG

#60. GRAMMER AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#60)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Hyundai Hysco

#61. Hyundai Hysco 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#61)  Platinum Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Diesel & Motor Engineering PLC

#62. Diesel & Motor Engineering PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#62)  Platinum Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

AkzoNobel

#63. AkzoNobel 
Pentagram London

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#63)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Grupo KUO, S.A.B. de C.V.

#64. Grupo KUO, S.A.B. de C.V. 
Pilar Muñoz X_Design, S.C.

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#64)  Platinum Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Americas Region) 

centrotherm

#65. centrotherm 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#65)  Gold Winner — Energy – Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Wacker Neuson SE

#66. Wacker Neuson SE 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#66)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Ithmaar Bank

#67. Ithmaar Bank 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#67)  Platinum Winner — Financials – Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

U.S. Department of State

#68. U.S. Department of State 


Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#68)  Gold Winner — Government – City/State/National Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Americas Region) 

Eppendorf AG

#69. Eppendorf AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#69)  Platinum Winner — Health Care – Equipment & Supplies Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

TOMORROW FOCUS AG

#70. TOMORROW FOCUS AG 


Top 100 Ranked (#70)  Gold Winner — Technology – Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

NEMETSCHEK AG

#71. NEMETSCHEK AG 
Double Com GmbH, Munich

Top 100 Ranked (#71)  Gold Winner — Technology – Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Anglo Platinum Limited (Pty) Ltd

#72. Anglo Platinum Limited (Pty) Ltd 


Silver Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#72)  Gold Winner — Materials

Fair Value REIT AG

#73. Fair Value REIT AG 
KMS TEAM GmbH

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#73)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

CSR Corporation Limited

#74. CSR Corporation Limited 
Wonderful Sky Financial Group Limited

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#74)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Henkel

#75. Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#75)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables – Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Demag Cranes Group

#76. Demag Cranes Group 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#76)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bielefelder Volksbank

#77. Bielefelder Volksbank 
beierarbeit GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#77)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk.

#78. PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. 


Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#78)  Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Alsea, S.A.B. de C.V.

#79. Alsea, S.A.B. de C.V. 
Pilar Muñoz X_Design, S.C.

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#79)  Gold Winner — Consumer Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Americas Region) 

ISU

#80. ISU 
GRAFFITI

Top 100 Ranked (#80)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bruce Power

#81. Bruce Power 


Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#81)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Americas Region) 

Commodity Futures Trading Commission

#82. Commodity Futures Trading Commission 


Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#82)  Platinum Winner — Government – City/State/National Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Americas Region) 

Panasonic Corporation

#83. Panasonic Corporation 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#83)  Gold Winner — Technology – Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

WPP

#84. WPP 
Addison Corporate Marketing

Top 100 Ranked (#84)  Platinum Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Union Asset Management Holding AG

#85. Union Asset Management Holding AG 
Kuhn, Kammann & Kuhn GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#85)  Platinum Winner — Financials – Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#43 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Solomon System (International) Limited

#86. Solomon System (International) Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#86)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Semiconductors & Equipment Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited

#87. Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#87)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Consumer Electronics Association

#88. Consumer Electronics Association 


Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#88)  Platinum Winner — Non-Profits Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Americas Region) 

Strides Arcolab Limited

#89. Strides Arcolab Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#89)  Gold Winner — Pharmaceuticals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korean Air

#90. Korean Air 
Lucre Beyond

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#90)  Platinum Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Commercial Bank of Ceylon PLC

#91. Commercial Bank of Ceylon PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#91)  Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korea Exchange Bank

#92. Korea Exchange Bank 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#92)  Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

ICBC

#93. ICBC 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#93)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

4SC

#94. 4SC 
PETRANIX AG

Top 100 Ranked (#94)  Gold Winner — Biotechnology Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Heineken N.V.

#95. Heineken N.V. 
Addison Corporate Marketing

Top 100 Ranked (#95)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Coca-Cola FEMSA

#96. Coca-Cola FEMSA 
Signi

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#96)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables – Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Americas Region) 

CeWe Color Holding AG

#97. CeWe Color Holding AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#97)  Gold Winner — Consumer Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#46 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Aygaz A.Ş.

#98. Aygaz A.Ş. 
Demirbag

Top 100 Ranked (#98)  Gold Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

KDB Financial Group

#99. KDB Financial Group 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#99)  Platinum Winner — Financials – Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Woori Financial Group

#100. Woori Financial Group 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#100)  Platinum Winner — Financials – Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Asia-Pacific Region) 


Copyright © 2001-2011 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved