annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
   Share 
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

Winners' Thumbnail Gallery
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

# - B C D - E F - G H - J K - M N - Q R - S T - U V - Z

 

4SC

4SC 
PETRANIX AG

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#94)  Gold Winner — Biotechnology Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

5N Plus

5N Plus 
Ardoise Design Communications

Silver Winner — Materials

Abbott

Abbott 
Dovetail Communications

Silver Winner — Pharmaceuticals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Americas Region) 

Afren plc

Afren plc 
SampsonMay Design

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#49)  Platinum Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

AGL Resources

AGL Resources 
Paragraphs

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Bronze Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi

Agricultural Bank of China

Agricultural Bank of China 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Silver Winner — Banks

Agricultural Bank of China Limited

Agricultural Bank of China Limited 
Wonderful Sky Financial Group Limited

Silver Winner — Banks

Akbank T.A.Ş.

Akbank T.A.Ş. 
Finar Kurumsal

Platinum Winner — Banks

Aktif Bank

Aktif Bank 
Design Management

Gold Winner — Banks

AkzoNobel

AkzoNobel 
Pentagram London

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#63)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Alibaba.com Hong Kong Limited

Alibaba.com Hong Kong Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Silver Winner — Technology – Software

Alsea, S.A.B. de C.V.

Alsea, S.A.B. de C.V. 
Pilar Muñoz X_Design, S.C.

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#79)  Gold Winner — Consumer Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Americas Region) 

Alstria Office REIT

Alstria Office REIT 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#50)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Amore Pacific

Amore Pacific 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#47)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables – Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Anadarko Petroleum Corp.

Anadarko Petroleum Corp. 

Bronze Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Angle Energy Inc.

Angle Energy Inc. 
Merlin Edge

Platinum Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Anglo Platinum Limited (Pty) Ltd

Anglo Platinum Limited (Pty) Ltd 

Silver Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#72)  Gold Winner — Materials

Arçelik A.Ş.

Arçelik A.Ş. 
Basartan Creative

Bronze Winner — Consumer Durables

Arkansas Children's Hospital

Arkansas Children's Hospital 
Eisenberg And Associates

Bronze Winner — Non-Profits

AspenPointe

AspenPointe 

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner — Non-Profits

Astral

Astral 

Silver Winner — Media

Athersys, Inc.

Athersys, Inc. 
In-Site Communications

Bronze Winner — Pharmaceuticals

Audi AG

Audi AG 
G+J Corporate Editors GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#38)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Aygaz A.Ş.

Aygaz A.Ş. 
Demirbag

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#98)  Gold Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

B. Braun Melsungen AG

B. Braun Melsungen AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Gold Winner — Health Care – Equipment & Supplies

Bank of Ceylon

Bank of Ceylon 

Bronze Winner — Banks

Bank of China Limited

Bank of China Limited 
Toppan Vite Limited

Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Bank of Communications Co., Ltd.

Bank of Communications Co., Ltd. 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Silver Winner — Banks

Bao Viet Holdings

Bao Viet Holdings 

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Financials – Diversified Services

Barco

Barco 
Focus

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#17)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Hardware & Equipment Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Batelco

Batelco 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Silver Winner — Telecommunications

Baxter International

Baxter International 
Paragraphs

Bronze Winner — Health Care – Equipment & Supplies

Baxter International

Baxter International 
Paragraphs

Bronze Winner — Health Care – Equipment & Supplies

Bayer AG

Bayer AG 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bayer AG

Bayer AG 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner — Pharmaceuticals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bayerngas GmbH

Bayerngas GmbH 
mwimmerdesign

Gold Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Baystate Health

Baystate Health 

Gold Winner — Health Care – Providers & Services

Bertelsmann AG

Bertelsmann AG 
red cell Werbeagentur GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#18)  Gold Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bielefelder Volksbank

Bielefelder Volksbank 
beierarbeit GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#77)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Biogen Idec

Biogen Idec 
Liquid Annual Reports

Bronze Winner — Biotechnology

BioMed Realty Trust

BioMed Realty Trust 
Liquid Annual Reports

Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Biotest AG

Biotest AG 
ergo Unternehmenskommunikation

Bronze Winner — Pharmaceuticals

The Boeing Company

The Boeing Company 
Bring, LLC

Silver Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Americas Region) 

Bruce Power

Bruce Power 

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#81)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Americas Region) 

Bunge

Bunge 
Edelman

Bronze Winner — Agribusiness

Busan Bank

Busan Bank 
Talantone Creative Group

Gold Winner — Financials – Diversified Services


Copyright © 2001-2011 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved