annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
   Share 
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

Winners' Thumbnail Gallery
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

# - B C D - E F - G H - J K - M N - Q R - S T - U V - Z

 

Kangwon Land, Inc.

Kangwon Land, Inc. 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Consumer Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Katmerciler A.Ş.

Katmerciler A.Ş. 
Stratejik Aletisim Ofisi

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#59)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha, Ltd. (

Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha, Ltd. ("K" Line) 
Shian Inc.

Bronze Winner — Transportation & Logistics

KDB Financial Group

KDB Financial Group 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#99)  Platinum Winner — Financials – Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

KDB Financial Group

KDB Financial Group 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#99)  Gold Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kelani Valley Plantations PLC

Kelani Valley Plantations PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Agribusiness

Kellogg Company

Kellogg Company 

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#42)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Americas Region) 

Kellogg Company

Kellogg Company 
Ideas On Purpose

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#42)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables – Food/Beverages/Tobacco Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Americas Region) 

KEPCO

KEPCO 
Lucksway

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#15)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

KEPCO

KEPCO 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Utilities – Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kerry Properties Limited

Kerry Properties Limited 
Toppan Vite Limited

Bronze Winner — Real Estate/REIT

KFCC

KFCC 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Financials – Diversified Services

Kia Motors

Kia Motors 
Talantone Creative Group

Gold Winner — Automobiles & Components

Kia Motors

Kia Motors 
intonation

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#35)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

KOÇ Holding

KOÇ Holding 
Finar Kurumsal

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#24)  Platinum Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Kölner Freiwilligen Agentur

Kölner Freiwilligen Agentur 
muehlhausmoers corporate communications

Gold Winner — Non-Profits

KORAMCO

KORAMCO 
IR KUDOS

Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Körber AG

Körber AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Silver Winner — Business Services

Korea Exchange Bank

Korea Exchange Bank 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#92)  Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korea Eximbank

Korea Eximbank 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Financials – Capital Markets

Korea Eximbank

Korea Eximbank 
Talantone Creative Group

Silver Winner — Government – City/State/National

Korea Finance Corporation

Korea Finance Corporation 
Talantone Creative Group

Bronze Winner — Financials – Capital Markets

Korea Finance Corporation

Korea Finance Corporation 
Talantone Creative Group

Bronze Winner — Government – City/State/National

Korea Housing Finance Corporation

Korea Housing Finance Corporation 
IR PLUS

Silver Winner — Financials – Diversified Services

Korean Air

Korean Air 
Lucre Beyond

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#90)  Platinum Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#87)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

KPMG Foundation

KPMG Foundation 

Bronze Winner — Non-Profits

Kreissparkasse Aue-Schwarzenberg

Kreissparkasse Aue-Schwarzenberg 
wollmerstaedt.communications

Gold Winner — Banks

KUKA Aktiengesellschaft

KUKA Aktiengesellschaft 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Silver Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Kumho Petrochemical (KKPC)

Kumho Petrochemical (KKPC) 
intonation

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#53)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

KUNERT Aktiengesellschaft

KUNERT Aktiengesellschaft 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Gold Winner — Consumer Durables

Kyushu Electric Power Company, Inc.

Kyushu Electric Power Company, Inc. 
Shian Inc.

Bronze Winner — Utilities – Electric

Lanka ORIX Leasing Company PLC

Lanka ORIX Leasing Company PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

LANXESS

LANXESS 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#54)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Americas Region) 

Lear Corporation

Lear Corporation 

Bronze Winner — Automobiles & Components

Lee Kee Holdings Limited

Lee Kee Holdings Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Bronze Winner — Materials

Lekkerland

Lekkerland 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables

LG Chem.

LG Chem. 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#46 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

LOLC Al-Falaah

LOLC Al-Falaah 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Bronze Winner — Financials – Diversified Services

Loto-Quebec

Loto-Quebec 
Gauthier Designers

Bronze Winner — Government – City/State/National

LPKF Laser & Electronics AG

LPKF Laser & Electronics AG 
CAT Consultants GmbH & Co.

Gold Winner — Technology – Electronic Equipment & Instruments

Marine Products Corporation

Marine Products Corporation 
The Jones Group

Bronze Winner — Automobiles & Components

McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP

McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP 

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner — Business Services

McMoRan Exploration

McMoRan Exploration 
Eisenberg And Associates

Silver Winner — Energy – Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Mead Johnson Nutrition

Mead Johnson Nutrition 
Edelman

Bronze Winner — Pharmaceuticals

MediGene AG

MediGene AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Biotechnology

MEMC Electronic Materials

MEMC Electronic Materials 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Bronze Winner — Technology – Semiconductors & Equipment

Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center

Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center 
Ideas On Purpose

Silver Winner — Non-Profits

The Methodist Hospital

The Methodist Hospital 

Bronze Winner — Health Care – Providers & Services

Metropolitan Transportation Commission

Metropolitan Transportation Commission 
Finger Design Associates

Silver Winner — Government – City/State/National

Micrel

Micrel 
Christine Arthur Design Group

Honors Winner — Technology – Semiconductors & Equipment

The MITRE Corporation

The MITRE Corporation 

Bronze Winner — Non-Profits

MTI Ltd.

MTI Ltd. 
Shian Inc.

Honors Winner — Technology – Software

MTU AERO ENGINES AG

MTU AERO ENGINES AG 
Double Com GmbH, Munich

Gold Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#50 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

MVV Energie

MVV Energie 
Scheufele Hesse Eigler Kommunikationsagentur

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#33)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 


Copyright © 2001-2011 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved