annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  
   Share 
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

Top 50 Annual Reports of the Asia-Pacific Region
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

Top 100 Worldwide     NEW: START SLIDESHOW
Top 50 — Americas Region Top 50 — EMEA Region Top 50 — Asia-Pacific Region
Top by Select Country

 

PT Adaro Energy Tbk

#1. PT Adaro Energy Tbk 


Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#3)  Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

National Savings Bank

#2. National Savings Bank 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#4)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd.

#3. Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd. 


Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#8)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

KEPCO

#4. KEPCO 
Lucksway

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#15)  Platinum Winner — Utilities  Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#4 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Engineering & Construction

#5. Hyundai Engineering & Construction 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#22)  Platinum Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#5 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kia Motors

#6. Kia Motors 
intonation

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#35)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Sa Sa International Holdings Limited

#7. Sa Sa International Holdings Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#43)  Platinum Winner — Retailing Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Oilbank

#8. Hyundai Oilbank 
PAOS, Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#46)  Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#8 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Amore Pacific

#9. Amore Pacific 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#47)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

China Telecom Corporation Limited

#10. China Telecom Corporation Limited 


Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#52)  Platinum Winner — Technology  I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kumho Petrochemical (KKPC)

#11. Kumho Petrochemical (KKPC) 
intonation

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#53)  Gold Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Antam Tbk

#12. PT Antam Tbk 
PT Optima Adhika

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#55)  Platinum Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Jindal Power Limited

#13. Jindal Power Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#57)  Gold Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

SK Innovation

#14. SK Innovation 
IR PLUS

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#58)  Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#14 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Hysco

#15. Hyundai Hysco 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#61)  Platinum Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Diesel & Motor Engineering PLC

#16. Diesel & Motor Engineering PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#62)  Platinum Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#16 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

CSR Corporation Limited

#17. CSR Corporation Limited 
Wonderful Sky Financial Group Limited

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#74)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk.

#18. PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. 


Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#78)  Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Panasonic Corporation

#19. Panasonic Corporation 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#83)  Gold Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#19 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Solomon System (International) Limited

#20. Solomon System (International) Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#86)  Platinum Winner — Technology  Semiconductors & Equipment Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited

#21. Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#87)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Strides Arcolab Limited

#22. Strides Arcolab Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#89)  Gold Winner — Pharmaceuticals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korean Air

#23. Korean Air 
Lucre Beyond

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#90)  Platinum Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Commercial Bank of Ceylon PLC

#24. Commercial Bank of Ceylon PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#91)  Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Korea Exchange Bank

#25. Korea Exchange Bank 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#92)  Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#25 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

ICBC

#26. ICBC 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#93)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#26 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

KDB Financial Group

#27. KDB Financial Group 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#99)  Platinum Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Woori Financial Group

#28. Woori Financial Group 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#100)  Platinum Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

KEPCO

#29. KEPCO 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Utilities  Electric Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#29 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Sacombank

#30. Sacombank 
Aquarius Company Limited

Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd

#31. Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd 
Mecayours Corporation

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#31 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Cheil Industries

#32. Cheil Industries 
Talantone Creative Group

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Technology  Semiconductors & Equipment Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Shui On Construction and Materials Limited

#33. Shui On Construction and Materials Limited 
Sedgwick Richardson (HK) Limited

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk.

#34. PT Perusahaan Gas Negara (Persero) Tbk. 


Gold Winner — Utilities  Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#34 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Sobha Developers Ltd.

#35. Sobha Developers Ltd. 


Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.

#36. Tilaknagar Industries Ltd. 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

IRC Limited

#37. IRC Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Gold Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Jindal Steel & Power Limited

#38. Jindal Steel & Power Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Sateri Holdings Limited

#39. Sateri Holdings Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Materials Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Woori Bank

#40. Woori Bank 
Lucre Beyond Inc.

Gold Winner — Financials  Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Bank of China Limited

#41. Bank of China Limited 
Toppan Vite Limited

Gold Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#41 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Kangwon Land, Inc.

#42. Kangwon Land, Inc. 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Consumer Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#42 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

SinoMedia Holding Limited

#43. SinoMedia Holding Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#43 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Nissha Printing Co., Ltd.

#44. Nissha Printing Co., Ltd. 


Silver Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#44 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Ybrant Digital Limited

#45. Ybrant Digital Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Technology  I.T. Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#45 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

LG Chem.

#46. LG Chem. 
PAOS, Inc.

Silver Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#46 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Lanka ORIX Leasing Company PLC

#47. Lanka ORIX Leasing Company PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest. Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#47 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Nippon Television Network Corporation

#48. Nippon Television Network Corporation 


Gold Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#48 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

Nations Trust Bank PLC

#49. Nations Trust Bank PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Silver Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#49 — Asia-Pacific Region) 

STX Pan Ocean

#50. STX Pan Ocean 
IR PLUS

Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#50 — Asia-Pacific Region) 


Copyright © 2001-2011 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved

 
TAG and AFTER/OUTSIDE ALL HTML -->