annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  


Best German Annual Reports

   Share 
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition Results
 

Top 50 German Annual Reports
2010 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

Canada China Germany Japan Korea Mexico Sri Lanka Turkey U.S. Vietnam

 

Alstria Office REIT

Alstria Office REIT 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#50)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#27 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Audi AG

Audi AG 
G+J Corporate Editors GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#38)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#24 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bayer AG

Bayer AG 

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#13)  Platinum Winner — Chemicals Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#6 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bertelsmann AG

Bertelsmann AG 
red cell Werbeagentur GmbH

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#18)  Gold Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#9 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Bielefelder Volksbank

Bielefelder Volksbank 
beierarbeit GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#77)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#40 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

centrotherm

centrotherm 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#65)  Gold Winner — Energy – Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#32 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

CeWe Color Holding AG

CeWe Color Holding AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#97)  Gold Winner — Consumer Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#46 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Commerzbank AG

Commerzbank AG 
wirDesign communications AG

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#21)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#12 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Demag Cranes Group

Demag Cranes Group 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#76)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#39 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Deufol AG

Deufol AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#6)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#3 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Deutsche Beteiligungs AG

Deutsche Beteiligungs AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Gold Winner — Financials – Diversified Services

Deutsche EuroShop AG

Deutsche EuroShop AG 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#49 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

DIC Asset AG

DIC Asset AG 
LinusContent AG

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#19)  Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#10 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

DZ BANK

DZ BANK 
Peter Schmidt Group

Silver Winner — Banks

Eppendorf AG

Eppendorf AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#69)  Platinum Winner — Health Care – Equipment & Supplies Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#35 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Fair Value REIT AG

Fair Value REIT AG 
KMS TEAM GmbH

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#73)  Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Gauselmann AG

Gauselmann AG 
Schoeller Corporate Communications

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#14)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Electronic Equipment & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#7 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

GRAMMER AG

GRAMMER AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#60)  Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#30 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Gruner + Jahr AG & Co. KG

Gruner + Jahr AG & Co. KG 
G+J Corporate Editors GmbH

Bronze Winner — Media

Hamburger Hafen und Logistik AG

Hamburger Hafen und Logistik AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG

Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG 

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#28)  Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#18 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Henkel

Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#34)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables – Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#23 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Henkel

Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#75)  Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables – Household/Personal Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#38 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Henkel

Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#25)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#15 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

HOCHTIEF

HOCHTIEF 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#23)  Platinum Winner — Business Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#13 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

KUKA Aktiengesellschaft

KUKA Aktiengesellschaft 
Whitepark GmbH & Co.

Silver Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Lekkerland

Lekkerland 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables

MTU AERO ENGINES AG

MTU AERO ENGINES AG 
Double Com GmbH, Munich

Gold Winner — Aerospace & Defense Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#50 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

MVV Energie

MVV Energie 
Scheufele Hesse Eigler Kommunikationsagentur

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#33)  Platinum Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#22 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

NEMETSCHEK AG

NEMETSCHEK AG 
Double Com GmbH, Munich

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#71)  Gold Winner — Technology – Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#37 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Oldenburgische Landesbank AG

Oldenburgische Landesbank AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#20)  Platinum Winner — Banks Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#11 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Pfalzwerke AG

Pfalzwerke AG 
bfw tailormade business consulting

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#56)  Gold Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#28 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

RTL Group

RTL Group 
ringzwei

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#2)  Platinum Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#2 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Schott AG

Schott AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#7)  Platinum Winner — Materials

SIMMO Sparkassen Immobilien AG

SIMMO Sparkassen Immobilien AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

SMA Solar Technology AG

SMA Solar Technology AG 
First Rabbit GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#27)  Platinum Winner — Energy – Equipment & Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#17 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Stadtwerke München

Stadtwerke München 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Utilities – Gas, Water & Multi

Südwestdeutsche Salzwerke AG

Südwestdeutsche Salzwerke AG 
CAT Consultants GmbH & Co.

Gold Winner — Materials

Sunways AG

Sunways AG 
red cell Werbeagentur GmbH

Silver Winner — Energy – Equipment & Services

Tognum AG

Tognum AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Silver Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

TOM TAILOR Holding AG

TOM TAILOR Holding AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#40)  Platinum Winner — Consumer Durables

TOMORROW FOCUS AG

TOMORROW FOCUS AG 

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#70)  Silver Winner — Media Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#36 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

TUI AG

TUI AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#32)  Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#21 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

TÜV Rheinland AG

TÜV Rheinland AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Business Services

Union Asset Management Holding AG

Union Asset Management Holding AG 
Kuhn, Kammann & Kuhn GmbH

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#85)  Platinum Winner — Financials – Diversified Services Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#43 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

USU Software AG

USU Software AG 
Raimund Vollmer & freework Grafik-Design

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#31)  Platinum Winner — Technology – Software Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#20 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

Volkswagen Financial Services AG

Volkswagen Financial Services AG 
CAT Consultants GmbH & Co.

Gold Winner — Financials – Diversified Services

Vossloh AG

Vossloh AG 

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#1)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#1 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 

VTG Aktiengesellschaft

VTG Aktiengesellschaft 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Silver Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Wacker Neuson SE

Wacker Neuson SE 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Worldwide Ranked (#66)  Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments Top 50 Regionally Ranked (#33 — Europe/Middle East/Africa Region) 


Copyright © 2001-2011 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved