annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  


    Share
2009 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition ResultsAnnual Report Best Practices
 

Learn About the Current Vision Awards Competition Now Underway!

Top 100 Winners Gallery
2009 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

 

Bertelsmann AG

#1. Bertelsmann AG 
Red Cell Werbeagentur GmbH

Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#1) Platinum Winner — Media

Gauselmann AG

#2. Gauselmann AG 
Schoeller Corporate Communications

Platinum Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#2) Platinum Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments

D. Logistics AG

#3. D. Logistics AG 
FIRST RABBIT GmbH

Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#3) Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics

adidas Group

#4. adidas Group 
HunterLebron

Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#4) Platinum Winner — Consumer Durables  Textile/Apparel/Luxury

Thomson Reuters

#5. Thomson Reuters 


Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#5) Platinum Winner — Technology  Software

U.S. Department of State

#6. U.S. Department of State 


Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#6) Platinum Winner — Government  City/State/National

Commerzbank AG

#7. Commerzbank AG 
wirDesign communications AG

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#7) Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial

Grupo Modelo, S.A.B. de C.V.

#8. Grupo Modelo, S.A.B. de C.V. 
Pilar Munoz X_Design, S.C.

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#8) Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Kia Motors

#9. Kia Motors 
intonation

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#9) Platinum Winner — Automobiles & Components

Transcontinental Inc.

#10. Transcontinental Inc. 


Gold Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#10) Platinum Winner — Media

Henkel

#11. Henkel 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#11) Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables  Household/Personal

LANXESS

#12. LANXESS 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#12) Platinum Winner — Chemicals

Vossloh AG

#13. Vossloh AG 


Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#13) Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

USU Software AG

#14. USU Software AG 
Raimund Vollmer & freework grafik design

Gold Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#14) Platinum Winner — Technology  Software

DIC Asset AG

#15. DIC Asset AG 
LinusContent AG

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#15) Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT

SES

#16. SES 
Carnegie Orr

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#16) Platinum Winner — Telecommunications

METRO AG

#17. METRO AG 
Strichpunkt GmbH / Ketchum Pleon GmbH

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#17) Platinum Winner — Retailing  Multi-line Retail

SMA Solar Technology AG

#18. SMA Solar Technology AG 
FIRST RABBIT GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#18) Platinum Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services

Hyundai Engineering & Construction

#19. Hyundai Engineering & Construction 
Paos, Inc.

Silver Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#19) Platinum Winner — Business Services

Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd.

#20. Daiwa House Industry Co., Ltd. 


Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#20) Platinum Winner — Real Estate/REIT

PT Adaro Energy

#21. PT Adaro Energy 


Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#21) Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Habitat for Humanity International

#22. Habitat for Humanity International 


Bronze Winner — Most Creative — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#22) Platinum Winner — Non-Profits

Alsea, S.A.B. de C.V.

#23. Alsea, S.A.B. de C.V. 
Pilar Munoz X_Design, S.C.

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#23) Platinum Winner — Consumer Services  Hotels/Restaurants/Leisure

CENTROTEC Sustainable AG

#24. CENTROTEC Sustainable AG 
MetaCom Corporate Communications GmbH

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#24) Platinum Winner — Consumer Durables  Household/Personal

PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

#25. PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk 
Maksimedia

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#25) Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial

Wien Energie

#26. Wien Energie 
Kirchhoff Consult

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#26) Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Consorcio ARA, S.A.B de C.V.

#27. Consorcio ARA, S.A.B de C.V. 
Milenio3

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#27) Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Kumho Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

#28. Kumho Petrochemical Co., Ltd. 
intonation

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#28) Gold Winner — Chemicals

Wiener Stadtwerke

#29. Wiener Stadtwerke 
Kirchhoff Consult

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#29) Gold Winner — Utilities  Electric

Coca-Cola FEMSA

#30. Coca-Cola FEMSA 
Signi Design

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#30) Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

TD Bank Financial Group

#31. TD Bank Financial Group 
q30 design inc.

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#31) Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial

CeWe Color Holding AG

#32. CeWe Color Holding AG 
FIRST RABBIT GmbH

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#32) Platinum Winner — Consumer Services  Other

centrotherm photovoltaics AG

#33. centrotherm photovoltaics AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#33) Gold Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services

Aygaz A.S.

#34. Aygaz A.S. 
DEMIRBAG

Platinum Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#34) Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

PT Antam Tbk.

#35. PT Antam Tbk. 


Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#35) Platinum Winner — Materials

RTL Group

#36. RTL Group 
ringzwei

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#36) Gold Winner — Media

Alstria Office REIT-AG

#37. Alstria Office REIT-AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#37) Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

HAHN-Immobilien-Beteiligungs AG

#38. HAHN-Immobilien-Beteiligungs AG 
FIRST RABBIT GmbH

Bronze Winner — Best Report Cover — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#38) Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Phoenix Mecano

#39. Phoenix Mecano 
Kirchhoff Nix AG

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#39) Gold Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments

Nemetschek AG

#40. Nemetschek AG 
FIRST RABBIT GmbH

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#40) Gold Winner — Technology  Software

MVV Energie AG

#41. MVV Energie AG 
Scheufele Hesse Eigler Kommunikationsagentur

Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#41) Platinum Winner — Utilities  Multi/Water/Traders

Beiersdorf AG

#42. Beiersdorf AG 
Strichpunkt GmbH

Gold Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#42) Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Household/Personal

Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited

#43. Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#43) Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Bayer AG

#44. Bayer AG 


Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#44) Platinum Winner — Pharmaceuticals

Grupo KUO, S.A.B. de C.V.

#45. Grupo KUO, S.A.B. de C.V. 
Pilar Munoz X_Design, S.C.

Platinum Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#45) Platinum Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest.

Yapi Kredi

#46. Yapi Kredi 
Finar Kurumsal

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#46) Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial

Bank of China Limited

#47. Bank of China Limited 
Toppan Vite Limited

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#47) Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial

Agile Property Holdings Limited

#48. Agile Property Holdings Limited 
RR Donnelley Roman Financial

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#48) Gold Winner — Real Estate/REIT

KORAIL

#49. KORAIL 
Paos, Inc.

Platinum Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#49) Platinum Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Financiera Independencia

#50. Financiera Independencia 
Paragraf

Top 100 Ranked (#50) Platinum Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Merck KGaA

#51. Merck KGaA 
XEO GmbH

Silver Winner — Most Improved — Worldwide
 Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#51) Gold Winner — Pharmaceuticals

Grammer AG

#52. Grammer AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#52) Platinum Winner — Automobiles, Components & Related

Heineken

#53. Heineken 
Addison Corporate Marketing

Bronze Winner — Best Report Financials — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#53) Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG

#54. Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG 


Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#54) Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Wacker Neuson SE

#55. Wacker Neuson SE 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#55) Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Otto Group

#56. Otto Group 
G+J Corporate Editors GmbH

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#56) Gold Winner — Retailing  Multi-line Retail

KUNERT AG

#57. KUNERT AG 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#57) Bronze Winner — Consumer Durables  Textile/Apparel/Luxury

U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission

#58. U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission 


Gold Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#58) Platinum Winner — Government  City/State/National

U.S. Department of State / USAID

#59. U.S. Department of State / USAID 


Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#59) Gold Winner — Government  City/State/National

WPP

#60. WPP 
Addison Corporate Marketing

Top 100 Ranked (#60) Gold Winner — Media

Diesel & Motor Engineering PLC

#61. Diesel & Motor Engineering PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#61) Gold Winner — Business Services

KB Financial Group

#62. KB Financial Group 
INTEMA

Gold Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#62) Platinum Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Caterpillar Inc.

#63. Caterpillar Inc. 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#63) Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

PartnerRe

#64. PartnerRe 
Corporate Agenda

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#64) Platinum Winner — Insurance

China Telecom Corporation Limited

#65. China Telecom Corporation Limited 


Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#65) Platinum Winner — Technology  I.T. Services

Hankook Tire Co., Ltd.

#66. Hankook Tire Co., Ltd. 
ahngraphics

Silver Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#66) Platinum Winner — Automobiles, Components & Related

Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

#67. Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. 
Mecayours Corporation

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#67) Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

TOMORROW FOCUS AG

#68. TOMORROW FOCUS AG 


Top 100 Ranked (#68) Platinum Winner — Media

U.S. Department of the Army

#69. U.S. Department of the Army 
IBM Global Business Services

Silver Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#69) Gold Winner — Government  City/State/National

XinAo Gas Holdings Limited

#70. XinAo Gas Holdings Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#70) Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Sa Sa International Holdings Limited

#71. Sa Sa International Holdings Limited 
Phoenix Communications Limited

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#71) Platinum Winner — Retailing  Food & Specialty

Syngenta

#72. Syngenta 
Radley Yeldar

Top 100 Ranked (#72) Platinum Winner — Agribusiness

The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited

#73. The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited 
Atherstone Investor Communications Ltd.

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#73) Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial

Oldenburgische Landesbank AG

#74. Oldenburgische Landesbank AG 
FIRST RABBIT GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#74) Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial

4SC AG

#75. 4SC AG 
Kirchhoff Nix AG

Top 100 Ranked (#75) Platinum Winner — Biotechnology

HOCHTIEF

#76. HOCHTIEF 


Top 100 Ranked (#76) Platinum Winner — Business Services

Coca-Cola Enterprises

#77. Coca-Cola Enterprises 
Corporate Reports Inc.

Gold Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#77) Platinum Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Union Asset Management Holding AG

#78. Union Asset Management Holding AG 
Kuhn, Kammann & Kuhn AG

Top 100 Ranked (#78) Platinum Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

UnitedHealth Group

#79. UnitedHealth Group 
Padilla Speer Beardsley

Gold Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#79) Platinum Winner — Health Care  Providers & Services

KEPCO

#80. KEPCO 
Lucksway

Bronze Winner — Most Creative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#80) Platinum Winner — Utilities  Electric

Amore Pacific

#81. Amore Pacific 
ahngraphics

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#81) Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Household/Personal

Pfizer

#82. Pfizer 
Ideas On Purpose

Top 100 Ranked (#82) Gold Winner — Pharmaceuticals

Constantia Packaging AG

#83. Constantia Packaging AG 
Schoeller Corporate Communications

Top 100 Ranked (#83) Gold Winner — Conglomerates, Holding Cos., Divers. Invest.

NW Natural

#84. NW Natural 


Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#84) Gold Winner — Utilities  Gas

Lekkerland AG & Co. KG

#85. Lekkerland AG & Co. KG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#85) Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

VTG Aktiengesellschaft

#86. VTG Aktiengesellschaft 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#86) Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics

DEUTZ AG

#87. DEUTZ AG 
Kirchhoff Consult AG

Top 100 Ranked (#87) Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Deutsche Beteiligungs AG

#88. Deutsche Beteiligungs AG 
Berichtsmanufaktur GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#88) Gold Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Kellogg Company

#89. Kellogg Company 
Curran + Connors

Silver Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#89) Gold Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

STX Pan Ocean

#90. STX Pan Ocean 
irplus

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#90) Gold Winner — Transportation & Logistics

Dipped Products PLC

#91. Dipped Products PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Silver Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#91) Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Household/Personal

IDEXX Laboratories

#92. IDEXX Laboratories 


Gold Winner — Best Report Cover — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#92) Platinum Winner — Biotechnology

Sobha Developers Ltd.

#93. Sobha Developers Ltd. 


Gold Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#93) Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

Bayerngas

#94. Bayerngas 
mwimmerdesign

Top 100 Ranked (#94) Silver Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

STX Heavy Industries

#95. STX Heavy Industries 
irplus

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#95) Platinum Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

DCoE

#96. DCoE 
Booz Allen Hamilton

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#96) Platinum Winner — Government  City/State/National

Telefilm Canada

#97. Telefilm Canada 
CG3 inc.

Silver Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#97) Gold Winner — Government  City/State/National

The National University System

#98. The National University System 


Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#98) Platinum Winner — Educational

Southern Company

#99. Southern Company 


Silver Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#99) Platinum Winner — Utilities  Electric

Sacombank

#100. Sacombank 
Aquarius Ltd.

Bronze Winner — Best Agency Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#100) Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial


Copyright © 2001-2010 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved

October 20, 2010