annual report awards, annual report competition, annual report contest
advancing excellence in communications™
  

home | help | email  


   Share
2009 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition ResultsAnnual Report Best Practices
 

Winners' Thumbnail Gallery
2009 Vision Awards Annual Report Competition

# - BCD - EF - GH - KL - MN - QR - ST - UV - Z

 

NASCO

NASCO 

Platinum Winner — Technology  I.T. Services

NASCO

NASCO 

Gold Winner — Insurance

NASCO

NASCO 

Silver Winner — Health Care  Providers & Services

National Savings Bank

National Savings Bank 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Gold Winner — Banks - Thrifts & Mortgage Finance

The National University System

The National University System 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#98) Platinum Winner — Educational

Nations Trust Bank PLC

Nations Trust Bank PLC 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Silver Winner — Banks  Commercial

NCC

NCC 
Hallvarsson & Halvarsson

Silver Winner — Real Estate/REIT

NeighborWorks America

NeighborWorks America 

Bronze Winner — Non-Profits

Nemetschek AG

Nemetschek AG 
FIRST RABBIT GmbH

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#40) Gold Winner — Technology  Software

New World Department Store China Limited

New World Department Store China Limited 
Equity Financial Press Limited

Bronze Winner — Retailing  Multi-line Retail

New York Medical College

New York Medical College 

Silver Winner — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner — Educational

Nippon Television Network Corporation

Nippon Television Network Corporation 

Bronze Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Media

Nissha Printing Co., Ltd.

Nissha Printing Co., Ltd. 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments

Nissin Foods Holdings Co., Ltd.

NISSIN FOODS HOLDINGS CO., LTD. 
EX-ACT Corporation

Silver Winner — Consumer Consumables  Food/Beverages/Tobacco

Nong Shim

Nong Shim 
irplus

Gold Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Nordzucker AG

Nordzucker AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Gold Winner — Agribusiness

NW Natural

NW Natural 

Gold Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#84) Gold Winner — Utilities  Gas

Oberhessische Gasversorgung GmbH

Oberhessische Gasversorgung GmbH 
Frank Trurnit & Partner Verlag GmbH

Bronze Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services

OC Waste & Recycling

OC Waste & Recycling 
Jovenville

Bronze Winner — Government  City/State/National

OGE Energy Corp.

OGE Energy Corp. 

Silver Winner — Utilities  Electric

OHB Technology AG

OHB Technology AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Silver Winner — Aerospace & Defense

Oldenburgische Landesbank AG

Oldenburgische Landesbank AG 
FIRST RABBIT GmbH

Top 100 Ranked (#74) Gold Winner — Banks  Commercial

Oman Air

Oman Air 
Smart Media (PVT) Ltd.

Bronze Winner — Most Improved — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Silver Winner — Transportation & Logistics

OSG Corporation

OSG Corporation 
EX-ACT Corporation

Gold Winner — Equipment, Machinery & Instruments

Otto Group

Otto Group 
G+J Corporate Editors GmbH

Bronze Winner — Best Letter to Shareholders — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#56) Gold Winner — Retailing  Multi-line Retail

OVB Holding AG

OVB Holding AG 
PvF Investor Relations

Silver Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

PartnerRe

PartnerRe 
Corporate Agenda

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
Americas Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#64) Platinum Winner — Insurance

Peabody Energy

Peabody Energy 

Silver Winner — Utilities  Electric

Pfizer

Pfizer 
Ideas On Purpose

Top 100 Ranked (#82) Gold Winner — Pharmaceuticals

Pfizer

Pfizer 
Ideas On Purpose

Gold Winner — Pharmaceuticals

Pfleiderer AG

Pfleiderer AG 
3st kommunikation GmbH

Gold Winner — Materials

Phoenix Mecano

Phoenix Mecano 
Kirchhoff Nix AG

Bronze Winner — Best Report Narrative — 
EMEA Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#39) Gold Winner — Technology  Electronic Equipment & Instruments

Pikes Peak Behavioral Health Group

Pikes Peak Behavioral Health Group 

Gold Winner — Most Improved — 
Americas Region
 Gold Winner — Non-Profits

Ping An

Ping An 
Merchant Group

Silver Winner — Banks  Commercial

Pitney Bowes

Pitney Bowes 
Sequel

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Platinum Winner — Business Services

Pitney Bowes

Pitney Bowes 
Sequel

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Platinum Winner — Technology  Hardware & Equipment

Pitney Bowes

Pitney Bowes 
Sequel

Silver Winner — Most Creative — 
Americas Region
 Silver Winner — Technology  Software

Platte River Power Authority

Platte River Power Authority 

Bronze Winner — Utilities  Electric

Power Corporation of Canada

Power Corporation of Canada 
Ardoise Design Communications Inc.

Honors Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Power Financial Corporation

Power Financial Corporation 
Ardoise Design Communications Inc.

Bronze Winner — Financials  Diversified Services

Premier Farnell

Premier Farnell 
Radley Yeldar

Gold Winner — Business Services

Prosperity REIT

Prosperity REIT 
Equity Financial Press Limited

Honors Winner — Real Estate/REIT

PT Adaro Energy

PT Adaro Energy 

Silver Winner — Best In-House Report — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Best In-House Report — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#21) Platinum Winner — Energy  Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

PT Antam Tbk.

PT Antam Tbk. 

Platinum Winner — Best Report Financials — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#35) Platinum Winner — Materials

PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk 
Maksimedia

Bronze Winner — Most Engaging — Worldwide
 Platinum Winner — Most Engaging — 
Asia-Pacific Region
 Top 100 Ranked (#25) Platinum Winner — Banks  Commercial

PVA Tepla AG

PVA Tepla AG 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Silver Winner — Technology  Semiconductors & Equipment

PVA Tepla AG

PVA Tepla AG 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Silver Winner — Technology  Semiconductors & Equipment

Q-CELLS SE

Q-CELLS SE 
IR-One AG & Co. KG

Silver Winner — Energy  Equipment & Services

Quidel Corporation

Quidel Corporation 
Brook-Schwartz Design Studio

Honors Winner — Biotechnology


Copyright © 2001-2010 - League of American Communications Professionals LLC - All Rights Reserved

Updated August 20, 2010